Websites for Cleaning Services

Cleaning company websites that turn visitors into booked cleanings. Clear prices or quotes, checklists of what's included and easy booking, for a fixed price from $299 to $630.

5.0 from 7 Google reviews of Julián's work
Julián DurangoLSEZ
Your project team

Julián, Luisa & Efraín

We check every estimate by hand before you pay.
$299starting price$630most you'll pay
Add competitors Optional, up to 3

Instant quotes

A short quote form or price calculator near the top.

What's included

Checklists for standard, deep, move-out and recurring cleans.

Trust

Bonded and insured, background checks and real reviews up front.

Business owners on working with us

5.0 from 7 Google reviews
  • Pedro SEOFeb 20, 2024, on Google
    ★★★★★

    “I've worked with Julián on several projects and he is a true SEO professional. He can analyze a website perfectly and put together an efficient action plan. It was a real pleasure to cross paths with him.”

    Translated from Spanish. Show original

    He colaborado con Julian en varios proyectos y es un auténtico profesional del SEO. Es capaz de analizar una web a la perfección y desarrollar un plan de acción eficiente. Sin duda un placer haberme cruzado con él.

  • Juan Diego Florez PerafanOct 5, 2019, on Google
    ★★★★★

    “I'm an electrician, and thanks to Julián ranking my website I've gained more customers. Thank you very much, I fully recommend him.”

    Translated from Spanish. Show original

    Soy electricista y gracias a julian que a posicionado mi pagina web he aunentado mis clientes. Muchas gracias lo recomiendo totalmente

How customers search for cleaners

"House cleaning near me" gets about 60,500 searches a month in the US, and people also search by city. Here's monthly volume for "house cleaning" plus large US cities:

Monthly searches for "house cleaning + city"
Chicago12,100 /mo
San Diego4,400 /mo
Philadelphia2,900 /mo
San Antonio2,900 /mo
Austin2,900 /mo
Phoenix2,400 /mo
New York1,300 /mo
Los Angeles720 /mo
Houston590 /mo
Dallas480 /mo

Chicago stands out at 12,100 monthly searches, ahead of San Diego at 4,400 and Philadelphia, San Antonio and Austin at 2,900 each. Many more people search with "maid service", "deep cleaning" or "move out cleaning", which deserve their own pages.

What people type into GoogleUS searches per month
cleaning company website390
cleaning business website140
web design for cleaning companies90
Google Ads search volume, United States, October 2026. Google groups close variants, so each row stands for several similar searches.
Top Google results for websites for cleaning services, searched from United States
Top Google results for "websites for cleaning services", searched from United States in October 2026. This is the page you're competing with. Source: Google, captured via DataForSEO

What ranks on Google for "websites for cleaning services"

These are the top organic results for "websites for cleaning services" when we checked in October 2026 with DataForSEO:

#SitePage titleType
1mollymaid.comHouse Cleaning Services - Molly Maid ServicesCompany or service page
2thecleaningauthority.comThe Cleaning Authority: Full-Service Professional CleaningCompany or service page
3janiking.comJani-King: Commercial Cleaning Services CompanyCompany or service page
4sitebuilderreport.comCleaning Websites: 45 Inspiring Examples (2026)Guide or article
5merrymaids.comMerry Maids: Home Cleaning ServicesCompany or service page
6taskrabbit.comSame Day Cleaning Services - Local CleanersCompany or service page

Big franchises hold most of the first page: Molly Maid, The Cleaning Authority, Jani-King and Merry Maids, plus TaskRabbit. Independent cleaners compete with national brands here, which is why local service and area pages matter more than the home page.

What cleaning customers want to know

People booking a cleaner are letting a stranger into their home. They want to know:

  • What it costs, or at least how you price
  • What's included, room by room
  • Who's coming, and whether they're vetted
  • Whether you're bonded and insured
  • How to book, ideally online and fast

A cleaning site that answers these on the first screen wins most of the bookings.

Pages most cleaning companies need

PageWhat it covers
HomeYour area, services, starting prices, quote form, reviews
Standard cleaningRoom-by-room checklist, typical time, price or how you quote
Deep cleaningWhat's added, when people need it
Move-in and move-outFor renters, landlords and realtors
Recurring cleaningWeekly, biweekly and monthly options, with discounts if you offer them
Office or commercialIf you clean businesses
PricingStarting prices by home size or by the hour
AboutTeam, vetting, insurance and bonding
Service area pagesFor cities or neighborhoods with real searches
Home service website example with service and city headline and call button highlighted
A home service site we built in Marietta, Georgia, annotated. Source: mattairrigationatl.com, annotated by SiteCostly

Show pricing, even if it's a range

Many cleaning companies avoid listing prices, but customers compare, and sites without any pricing lose them. Options that work:

  • Starting prices by home size, like "from $X for a 2-bedroom"
  • Hourly rates with an estimate of hours by home size
  • An instant quote form that asks for bedrooms, bathrooms and cleaning type

The example above, from a site we built for a moving company, shows how a price estimator right in the hero section gets people started. The same idea works for cleaning.

Checklists build trust

A clear checklist of what's included in each type of clean answers questions before they're asked and reduces disputes later. Group it by room: kitchen, bathrooms, bedrooms, living areas. Mark what's extra, like inside the oven, inside the fridge or interior windows.

Showing up on the map

Google map results for house cleaning near me searched from Nashville, Tennessee
Map results for "house cleaning near me", searched from Nashville, Tennessee in October 2026. Source: Google, captured via DataForSEO

That's the map pack for "house cleaning near me" searched from Nashville. The businesses there get many of the bookings. Map visibility depends on your Google Business Profile, reviews and distance. Your site supports it by matching your details and by having pages for the services people search for.

Mistakes we see on cleaning websites

  • No prices at all. Customers leave to find someone who shows them.
  • Long contact forms. Ask only what you need to quote.
  • No checklist. People don't know what they're paying for.
  • No mention of insurance or vetting.
  • Stock photos of models with spray bottles. Real photos of your team and real results work better.

Real Search Console data

Monthly Google impressions, home service client362Feb1,908Mar2,308Apr2,372May2,857Jun2,767Jul2,871Aug2,530Sep
Impressions per month, February to September 2026. Site first indexed in February 2026. Source: Google Search Console, client name hidden.

That's real data from one of our client sites, with the name hidden. It isn't a cleaning company, but it's a local service business built the same way.

How we build your cleaning website

  1. Run the calculator with "house cleaning" and your city.
  2. Send us your services, prices or pricing rules, checklists, service area and photos.
  3. We write a page for each cleaning type and build your quote form.
  4. You review, and we launch.
  5. We connect your booking tool and Google Business Profile.

What cleaning business owners search for

SearchSearches a month
cleaning business website template140
cleaning business website140
website for cleaning business110
create a cleaning business website for free50
best website builder for cleaning business30
house cleaning chicago12,100
house cleaning nyc14,800
house cleaning san antonio2,900
house cleaning philadelphia2,900

Owners search for free tools and templates. Customers search for cleaning in their city, in large numbers in places like New York and Chicago. A free builder can work, but customers rarely search for "cleaning services"; they search for deep cleaning, move-out cleaning or office cleaning in a specific town. Those need their own pages.

Show the price logic

Cleaning customers want to know what it'll cost before they call. If you can't list fixed prices, explain how you price: by home size, by hours, or by type of clean, and what's included in each. A short table of what a standard clean covers versus a deep clean answers half the questions people would otherwise call about.

Trust for in-home cleaning

Customers are letting you into their home. Say whether your team is background-checked, bonded or insured, and show real team photos. A clear policy for rescheduling and satisfaction guarantees, if you offer one, answers concerns before they become reasons not to book.

Price

$299 base, $15 per extra page, never more than $630. Most cleaning companies need 7 to 10 pages. For related businesses, see websites for landscapers or web design for contractors.

Our work

Our live client sites, in English where the site has an English version, otherwise in Spanish. Click any to see it.

Built by Julián Durango, Luisa Salazar and Efraín Zea, the same three people on every order.

Questions

What are some good websites for cleaning services?

The best ones show prices, list what's included and let customers book in a minute. Fancy design matters less than those three things.

How much does a cleaning company website cost?

With us, $299 to $630, fixed. Most need 7 to 10 pages.

Can you add an instant quote form?

Yes. We build a short form that asks for home size and cleaning type.

Can customers book online?

Yes. We link or embed your booking tool.

Should I list my prices?

Starting prices or hourly rates usually bring more bookings than "contact us for a quote".

Can I build a cleaning business website for free?

Yes, with a free builder plan, though free plans show the builder's branding and don't use your own domain.

Related pages

Check your price in a minute

It takes about a minute: your business, your city, and you see the price and page plan. Rather talk first? Book a free call with Julián.

Book a 30-minute call

5.0 from 7 Google reviews

Julián DurangoLSEZ
Your project team

Julián, Luisa & Efraín

We check every estimate by hand before you pay.
$299starting price$630most you'll pay
Add competitors Optional, up to 3